Complaint CM-2020-047837 (Closed)
File Number: CM-2020-047837
Complaint Type: (Code) Zoning Complaints
Complaint Description: T2 Code Violation of RV Use - This property has Trailer/RV next to the house with people living in it. When visiting, I noticed/heard them working on a trailer and cooking outside. It is my understanding they are in violation of city code. They were loud enough to be heard in the house I was visiting. Please check this property out. I asked a couple of neighbors and they indicated they had spoken to the owner asking for the property to be cleaned up and to respect the neighbors. On more than one occasion the owner stat
Address: 718 IRON AV SE, Albuquerque, NM
Created Date: Nov 13, 2020
Completed Date: Dec 22, 2020
Date Violation Type Description
Screen ID: 1403943