Complaint CM-2020-032339 (Closed)
File Number: CM-2020-032339
Complaint Type: (Weed) Weed Complaints
Complaint Description: T2 Weed & Litter Complaint - since the smart closed down the property hasn't been taken care of. the weeds are growing all over the property and they are tall already. the litter is also accumulating especially around the fencing where the tents of homeless pop up in the evening and during the day they store their cars with personal items there. the property smells like human feces and urine please help! this area USED to be nice. SCF sou
Address: 2016 CARLISLE BLVD NE, Albuquerque, NM
Created Date: Jul 31, 2020
Completed Date: Aug 10, 2020
Date Violation Type Description
Screen ID: 1403943