Complaint CM-2019-054805 (In Review)
Information
File Number: CM-2019-054805
Complaint Type: (Weed) Weed Complaints
Complaint Description: Weed & Litter Complaint - Resident has make shift garage where he installs and fixes tires out of his home, which leaves trash, oil and gas everywhere. Side walk is not ADA accessible, as his vehicles are blocking driveway and sidewalks. Disabled family member of ours nearly fell in the street and was almost run over by vehicle, because he had no access to sidewalks. Litter is all over the front which then blows into street, park and neighbors, which has caused an infestation of rats and mice. Many c
Address:
Created Date: Dec 27, 2019
Completed Date:
Violations
Date Violation Type Description
Screen ID: 1403943