Complaint CM-2019-050591 (Closed)
Information
File Number: CM-2019-050591
Complaint Type: Weed Complaints
Complaint Description: Weed & Litter Complaint - weeds over grown along the road. Tree over grown blocking the stop sign. SCF source: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/6987936
Address: INSPECTOR_AREA Gabriel Villescas - 305 49TH ST NW
Created Date: Nov 18, 2019
Completed Date: May 30, 2020
Violations
Date Violation Type Description
Nov 26, 2019 9-8-4 Growth or Accumulation of Weeds and Litter AT THE TIME OF INSPECTION THERE WAS AN ACCUMULATION OF WEEDS AND LITTER ON AND AROUND THE PROPERTY. REMOVE ALL WEEDS AND LITTER (TRASH OR YARD WASTE) ON AND AROUND PROPERTY TO INCLUDE TRIMMING VEGETATION BACK FROM THE SIDE WALK AND DISPOSE OF PROPERLY. MAINTAIN AREA TO CONTINUE CODE COMPLIANCE.
Screen ID: 1403943