Complaint CM-2019-050576 (Closed)
Information
File Number: CM-2019-050576
Complaint Type: Zoning Complaints
Complaint Description: Realtor Sign on City Property - The realtor sign has been put up between the sidewalk and street curb at Serrano Ln SE and Elizabeth St. SE. HOA asked the realtor to remove it, he refused to and claimed it was on city property, not HOA property. City ordinance says that this can't be posted on city property. Can you remove it or fine the realtor. Keller Williams Realty Justin Davis Real Estate Team 289-9832. Image: https://seeclickfix.com/files/issue_images/0156/1045/20191107_125930.jpg SCF source: http://seeclickfix.com/issu
Address: INSPECTOR_AREA Jerome Lovato - ELIZABETH ST SE & SERRANO LN SE,
Created Date: Nov 18, 2019
Completed Date: May 30, 2020
Violations
Date Violation Type Description
Screen ID: 1403943