Complaint CM-2019-050571 (In Review)
Information
File Number: CM-2019-050571
Complaint Type: Zoning Complaints
Complaint Description: Bandit sign - There is a "We buy houses 218-7771" bandit sign illegaly placed on the SW corner CABQ street sign pole. Please remove this bandit sign and cite the We buy people who keep putting it up illegally. Thank you. Image: https://seeclickfix.com/files/issue_images/0156/0833/IMG_1742.jpg. SCF source: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/6985719
Address: INSPECTOR_AREA Dennis Romero - MONTGOMERY BLVD NE & SAN MATEO BLVD NE,
Created Date: Nov 18, 2019
Completed Date:
Violations
Date Violation Type Description
Screen ID: 1403943