Complaint CM-2019-050296 (In Review)
Information
File Number: CM-2019-050296
Complaint Type: Zoning Complaints
Complaint Description: Abandoned Vehicles on private property - Lots of vehicles being parked at this home (broken down) A lot of cars coming and going from this house possible drug activity SCF source: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/6089565
Address: 2932 FLORAL RD NW, Albuquerque, NM
Created Date: Nov 14, 2019
Completed Date:
Violations
Date Violation Type Description
Nov 18, 2019 14-16-4-2 Allowable Uses OUTDOOR STORAGE IS NOT AN ALLOWABLE USE IN A RESIDENTIAL ZONE TO INCLUDE (BOXES, NON-LAWN ITEMS, AND DEBRIS). ALL MATERIAL THAT IS CURRENTLY STORED OUTDOORS ON THE PROPERTY MUST BE MOVED INDOORS OR REMOVED FROM THE PROPERTY. ADHERE TO THE CITY OF ALBUQUERQUE INTEGRATED DEVELOPMENT ORDINANCE TO MAINTAIN CODE COMPLIANCE.
Screen ID: 1403943