Complaint CM-2019-050174 (In Review)
Information
File Number: CM-2019-050174
Complaint Type: Zoning Complaints
Complaint Description: Pine tree branches are obstructing access to the right lane of Palomas. - Just a request for the city to determine if the branches can be trimmed without killing the pine tree. The branches are forcing the vehicles to shift to the left as it approaches the intersection of Palomas and Ventura. Image: https://seeclickfix.com/files/issue_images/0155/7285/IMG_7575.jpg SCF source: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/6967619
Address: INSPECTOR_AREA David Gutierrez - PALOMAS AVE NE Ventura.
Created Date: Nov 13, 2019
Completed Date:
Violations
Date Violation Type Description
Screen ID: 1403943