Complaint CM-2019-047628 (In Review)
Information
File Number: CM-2019-047628
Complaint Type: Weed Complaints
Complaint Description: Weed & Litter Complaint - We have been reporting weeds making sidewalks impassable now for three months. Please remedy this. 35°5¿36¿ N 106°29¿2¿ W Image: https://seeclickfix.com/files/issue_images/0153/7029/image.jpg SCF source: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/6865309
Address: 1409 TEMILE HILL PL NE, Albuquerque, NM
Created Date: Oct 22, 2019
Completed Date:
Violations
Date Violation Type Description
Dec 4, 2019 8-2-7-13 ARTICLES NOT TO OBSTRUCT SIDEWALKS REMOVE AND TRIM VEGETATION INCLUDING TREES THAT ARE OBSTRUCTING THE PUBLIC SIDEWALK AROUND THE PROPERTY AND DISPOSE OF WASTE IN A RESPONSIBLE PROPER MANNER. REAR OF PROPERTY ADDRESS ALONG VILLA SANDIA RD NE.
Screen ID: 1403943